f o l l o w           

Augusto Montano
BORN
October 25, 1984 (Age 35)
Mexico
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Dodger
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Mexico City, Mexico
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/13/15  UFC 188 Pendred defeats Montano Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com