f o l l o w           

B.J. Penn
BORN
December 13, 1978 (Age 41)
Hawaii, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Prodigy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Wainaku, Hilo, HI
Hilo, HI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/11/19  UFC 237 Guida defeats Penn Unanimous
06/25/17  UFC Fight Night 112 Siver defeats Penn Majority
12/08/12  UFC on Fox 5 MacDonald defeats Penn Unanimous
10/29/11  UFC 137 Diaz defeats Penn Unanimous
02/27/11  UFC 127 Fitch draws with Penn Majority
08/28/10  UFC 118 Edgar defeats Penn Unanimous
04/10/10  UFC 112 Edgar defeats Penn Unanimous
03/04/06  UFC 58 St-Pierre defeats Penn Split
02/28/03  UFC 41 Penn draws with Uno Split
09/27/02  UFC 39 Penn defeats Serra Unanimous
01/11/02  UFC 35 Pulver defeats Penn Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com