f o l l o w           

Tecia Torres
BORN
August 16, 1989 (Age 31)
Massachusetts, USA
HEIGHT
5'1"
WEIGHT
115.5 lbs
REACH
60.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Tiny Tornado
Tiny Tornado
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Colorado Springs, CO
Coconut Creek, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/20/20  UFC Vegas 3 Torres defeats Van Buren Unanimous
08/10/19  UFC on ESPN+ 14 Rodriguez defeats Torres Unanimous
03/02/19  UFC 235 Zhang defeats Torres Unanimous
07/28/18  UFC on Fox 30 Jedrzejczyk defeats Torres Unanimous
02/24/18  UFC on Fox 28 Andrade defeats Torres Unanimous
12/02/17  UFC 218 Torres defeats Waterson Unanimous
02/04/17  UFC Fight Night 104 Torres defeats Rawlings Unanimous
04/16/16  UFC on Fox 19 Namajunas defeats Torres Unanimous
12/12/15  UFC 194 Torres defeats Jones-Lybarger Unanimous
06/13/15  UFC 188 Torres defeats Hill Unanimous
12/12/14  TUF 20 Finale Torres defeats Magana Unanimous
12/07/13  Invicta FC 7 Torres defeats Herrig Unanimous
07/13/13  Invicta FC 6 Torres defeats Namajunas Unanimous
01/05/13  Invicta FC 4 Torres defeats VanZant Unanimous
10/06/12  Invicta FC 3 Torres defeats Rain Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com