f o l l o w           

Rose Namajunas
BORN
June 29, 1992 (Age 31)
Wisconsin, USA
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
125.5 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
Thug
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
Minneapolis, MN
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/23/24  UFC on ESPN 53 Namajunas defeats Ribas Unanimous
09/02/23  UFC on ESPN+ 84 Fiorot defeats Namajunas Unanimous
05/07/22  UFC 274 Esparza defeats Namajunas Split
11/06/21  UFC 268 Namajunas defeats Zhang Split
07/12/20  UFC 251 Namajunas defeats Andrade Split
04/07/18  UFC 223 Namajunas defeats Jedrzejczyk Unanimous
07/30/16  UFC 201 Kowalkiewicz defeats Namajunas Split
04/16/16  UFC on Fox 19 Namajunas defeats Pennington Unanimous
07/13/13  Invicta FC 6 Pennington defeats Namajunas Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com