f o l l o w           

Henry Cejudo
BORN
February 09, 1987 (Age 33)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
64"
NICKNAME(S)
The Messenger
Triple C
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Phoenix, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/04/18  UFC 227 Cejudo defeats Johnson Split
12/02/17  UFC 218 Cejudo defeats Pettis Unanimous
12/03/16  TUF 24 Finale Benavidez defeats Cejudo Split
11/21/15  UFC Fight Night 78 Cejudo defeats Formiga Split
06/13/15  UFC 188 Cejudo defeats Camus Unanimous
03/14/15  UFC 185 Cejudo defeats Cariaso Unanimous
12/13/14  UFC on Fox 13 Cejudo defeats Kimura Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com