f o l l o w           

Ricardo Almeida
BORN
November 29, 1976 (Age 41)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Big Dog
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Weehawken, NJ
Hamilton, NJ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/19/11  UFC 128 Pyle defeats Almeida Unanimous
12/11/10  UFC 124 Almeida defeats Grant Unanimous
08/08/09  UFC 101 Almeida defeats Grove Unanimous
04/01/09  UFN 18 Almeida defeats Horwich Unanimous
07/05/08  UFC 86 Cote defeats Almeida Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com