f o l l o w           

Martin Sano
BORN
May 30, 1991 (Age 31)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Spartan
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Stockton, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/18/17  Bellator 172 Herzog draws with Sano Majority
12/13/14  WSOF 16 Waters defeats Sano Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com