f o l l o w           

Matt Serra
BORN
June 02, 1974 (Age 46)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Terror
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
East Meadow, NY
Long Island, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/25/10  UFC 119 Lytle defeats Serra Unanimous
05/23/09  UFC 98 Hughes defeats Serra Unanimous
11/11/06  TUF 4 Finale Serra defeats Lytle Split
06/04/05  UFC 53 Parisyan defeats Serra Unanimous
06/19/04  UFC 48 Serra defeats Menjivar Unanimous
01/31/04  UFC 46 Serra defeats Curran Unanimous
02/28/03  UFC 41 Thomas defeats Serra Split
09/27/02  UFC 39 Penn defeats Serra Unanimous
09/28/01  UFC 33 Serra defeats Edwards Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com