f o l l o w           

Rob Emerson
BORN
July 30, 1981 (Age 38)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
133.9 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Bantamweight Bruiser
The Saint
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Orange County, CA
Irvine, CA
Dana Point, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/03/14  Bellator 127 Silva defeats Emerson Unanimous
04/11/14  Bellator 116 Emerson defeats Taimanglo Unanimous
03/31/10  UFN 21 Lentz defeats Emerson Unanimous
02/06/10  UFC 109 Emerson defeats Nover Unanimous
09/19/09  UFC 103 dos Anjos defeats Emerson Unanimous
02/02/08  UFC 81 Emerson defeats Nakamura Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com