f o l l o w           

Joe Lauzon
BORN
May 22, 1984 (Age 34)
Massachusetts, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
71.5"
NICKNAME(S)
J-Lau
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Bridgewater, MA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/22/17  UFC Fight Night 108 Ray defeats Lauzon Majority
01/15/17  UFC Fight Night 103 Lauzon defeats Held Split
08/27/16  UFC on Fox 21 Miller defeats Lauzon Split
12/11/15  TUF 22 Finale Dunham defeats Lauzon Unanimous
12/14/13  UFC on Fox 9 Lauzon defeats Danzig Unanimous
08/17/13  UFN 26 Johnson defeats Lauzon Unanimous
12/29/12  UFC 155 Miller defeats Lauzon Unanimous
01/02/10  UFC 108 Stout defeats Lauzon Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com