f o l l o w           

Makwan Amirkhani
BORN
November 08, 1988 (Age 29)
Iran
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Mr. Finland
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Turku, Finland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/27/18  UFC Fight Night 130 Amirkhani defeats Knight Split
03/18/17  UFC Fight Night 107 Allen defeats Amirkhani Split
02/27/16  UFC Fight Night 84 Amirkhani defeats Wilkinson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com