f o l l o w           

Josh Hill
BORN
November 24, 1986 (Age 33)
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
66.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Gentleman
The Gentleman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Sacramento, CA
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/21/20  Bellator 244 Hill defeats Perez Unanimous
02/21/20  Bellator 239 Hill defeats Zani Unanimous
12/18/15  WSOF 26 Hill defeats Magomedov Split
02/12/15  WSOF 18 Moraes defeats Hill Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com