f o l l o w           

Cody Pfister
BORN
July 12, 1990 (Age 30)
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
155.6 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
The Fist
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Boulder, CO
Amarillo, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/13/16  UFC Fight Night 91 Holtzman defeats Pfister Unanimous
07/11/15  UFC 189 Pfister defeats Cedeno Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com