f o l l o w           

Fredy Serrano
BORN
September 22, 1979 (Age 42)
Colombia
HEIGHT
5'3"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
65.5"
NICKNAME(S)
El Profe
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Cundinamarca, Colombia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/17/16  UFC on Fox 22 Sandoval defeats Serrano Unanimous
07/30/16  UFC 201 Benoit defeats Serrano Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com