f o l l o w           

Alex Oliveira
BORN
February 21, 1988 (Age 32)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
76.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Cowboy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tres Rios, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/07/20  UFC 248 Oliveira defeats Griffin Split
09/28/19  UFC on ESPN+ 18 Dalby defeats Oliveira Unanimous
04/27/19  UFC on ESPN+ 8 Perry defeats Oliveira Unanimous
07/23/16  UFC on Fox 20 Oliveira defeats Moontasri Unanimous
06/27/15  UFC Fight Night 70 Oliveira defeats Merritt Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com