f o l l o w           

Michihiro Omigawa
BORN
December 19, 1975 (Age 44)
Ibaraki, Japan
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Micci
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tokyo, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/04/12  UFC on Fox 4 Gamburyan defeats Omigawa Unanimous
01/14/12  UFC 142 Alcântara defeats Omigawa Unanimous
11/05/11  UFC 138 Omigawa defeats Young Unanimous
06/11/11  UFC 131 Elkins defeats Omigawa Unanimous
02/05/11  UFC 126 Mendes defeats Omigawa Unanimous
01/23/08  UFN 12 Tavares defeats Omigawa Unanimous
09/22/07  UFC 76 Wiman defeats Omigawa Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com