f o l l o w           

Shamil Abdurakhimov
BORN
September 02, 1981 (Age 38)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
257 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Abrek
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dagestan, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/15/18  UFC Fight Night 136 Abdurakhimov defeats Arlovski Unanimous
10/01/16  UFC Fight Night 96 Abdurakhimov defeats Harris Split
02/21/16  UFC Fight Night 83 Abdurakhimov defeats Hamilton Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com