f o l l o w           

Alexandra Albu
BORN
July 14, 1990 (Age 30)
Moldova
HEIGHT
5'2"
WEIGHT
116 lbs
REACH
63"
NICKNAME(S)
Stitch
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Moscow, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/26/19  UFC on ESPN+ 20 Lookboonmee defeats Albu Split
07/29/17  UFC 214 Albu defeats Curran Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com