f o l l o w           

Jeremy Stephens
BORN
May 26, 1986 (Age 33)
Iowa, USA
HEIGHT
5'8.5"
WEIGHT
150.5 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Lil' Heathen
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Des Moines, IA
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/18/19  UFC on ESPN 6 Rodriguez defeats Stephens Unanimous
03/02/19  UFC 235 Magomedsharipov defeats Stephens Unanimous
09/09/17  UFC 215 Stephens defeats Melendez Unanimous
04/15/17  UFC on Fox 24 Moicano defeats Stephens Split
11/12/16  UFC 205 Edgar defeats Stephens Unanimous
05/29/16  UFC Fight Night 88 Stephens defeats Barão Unanimous
12/12/15  UFC 194 Holloway defeats Stephens Unanimous
12/12/14  TUF 20 Finale Oliveira defeats Stephens Unanimous
06/28/14  UFC Fight Night 44 Swanson defeats Stephens Unanimous
01/25/14  UFC on Fox 10 Stephens defeats Elkins Unanimous
05/25/13  UFC 160 Stephens defeats Payan Unanimous
05/15/12  UFC on Fuel 3 Cerrone defeats Stephens Unanimous
10/08/11  UFC 136 Pettis defeats Stephens Split
06/04/11  TUF 13 Finale Stephens defeats Downes Unanimous
09/25/10  UFC 119 Guillard defeats Stephens Split
05/08/10  UFC 113 Stephens defeats Stout Split
04/01/09  UFN 18 Tibau defeats Stephens Unanimous
06/21/08  TUF 7 Finale Fisher defeats Stephens Unanimous
09/22/07  UFC 76 Stephens defeats Saraiva Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com