f o l l o w           

Saúl Álvarez
BORN
July 18, 1990 (Age 28)
Mexico
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
159.5 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
Canelo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/15/18  Boxing Álvarez defeats Golovkin Majority
09/16/17  Boxing Golovkin draws with Álvarez Split
11/21/15  Boxing Álvarez defeats Cotto Unanimous
07/12/14  Boxing Álvarez defeats Lara Split
09/14/13  Boxing Mayweather defeats Álvarez Majority
04/20/13  Boxing Álvarez defeats Trout Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com