f o l l o w           

Anthony Johnson
BORN
March 06, 1984 (Age 38)
Georgia, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
205 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
Rumble
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
San Jose, CA
Rentz, GA
Deerfield Beach, FL
Boca Raton, FL
Los Angeles, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/26/14  UFC 172 Johnson defeats Davis Unanimous
03/23/13  WSOF 2 Johnson defeats Arlovski Unanimous
03/26/11  UFN 24 Johnson defeats Hardy Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com