f o l l o w           

Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos
BORN
November 12, 1986 (Age 33)
Paraná, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Capoeira
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Francisco Beltrao, Parana, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/12/20  UFC 251 Salikhov defeats Zaleski dos Santos Split
03/14/20  UFC on ESPN+ 28 Zaleski dos Santos defeats Kunchenko Unanimous
10/28/17  UFC Fight Night 119 Zaleski dos Santos defeats Griffin Unanimous
07/22/17  UFC on Fox 25 Zaleski dos Santos defeats Good Split
10/01/16  UFC Fight Night 96 Zaleski dos Santos defeats Nakamura Unanimous
05/30/15  UFC Fight Night 67 Dalby defeats Zaleski dos Santos Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com