f o l l o w           

Lyoto Machida
BORN
May 30, 1978 (Age 42)
Bahia, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
The Dragon
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Belem, Brazil
Los Angeles, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/28/19  Bellator 228 Mousasi defeats Machida Split
12/15/18  Bellator 213 Machida defeats Carvalho Split
02/03/18  UFC Fight Night 125 Machida defeats Anders Split
07/05/14  UFC 175 Weidman defeats Machida Unanimous
02/15/14  UFN 36 Machida defeats Mousasi Unanimous
08/03/13  UFC 163 Davis defeats Machida Unanimous
02/23/13  UFC 157 Machida defeats Henderson Split
11/20/10  UFC 123 Jackson defeats Machida Split
10/24/09  UFC 104 Machida defeats Rua Unanimous
05/24/08  UFC 84 Machida defeats Ortiz Unanimous
09/22/07  UFC 76 Machida defeats Nakamura Unanimous
04/21/07  UFC 70 Machida defeats Heath Unanimous
02/03/07  UFC 67 Machida defeats Hoger Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com