f o l l o w           

Magomed Mustafaev
BORN
August 02, 1988 (Age 34)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Sniper
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dagestan, Russia
Albuquerque, NM
Sochi, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/22/20  UFC on ESPN+ 26 Riddell defeats Mustafaev Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com