f o l l o w           

Sirwan Kakai
BORN
October 03, 1989 (Age 30)
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
135.8 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
Zohan
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Gothenburg, Sweden
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/04/16  Bellator 151 Taimanglo defeats Kakai Unanimous
08/08/15  UFC Fight Night 73 Saenz defeats Kakai Split
06/27/15  UFC Fight Night 70 Kakai defeats Martinez Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com