f o l l o w           

Michelle Waterson
BORN
January 06, 1986 (Age 34)
Colorado, USA
HEIGHT
5'3"
WEIGHT
115 lbs
REACH
62"
NICKNAME(S)
The Karate Hottie
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
Aurora, CO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/12/20  UFC on ESPN+ 35 Waterson defeats Hill Split
05/09/20  UFC 249 Esparza defeats Waterson Split
10/12/19  UFC on ESPN+ 19 Jedrzejczyk defeats Waterson Unanimous
03/30/19  UFC on ESPN 2 Waterson defeats Kowalkiewicz Unanimous
10/06/18  UFC 229 Waterson defeats Herrig Unanimous
04/14/18  UFC on Fox 29 Waterson defeats Casey Split
12/02/17  UFC 218 Torres defeats Waterson Unanimous
10/06/12  Invicta FC 3 Waterson defeats Schuckman Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com