f o l l o w           

Michelle Waterson-Gomez
BORN
January 06, 1986 (Age 38)
Colorado, USA
HEIGHT
5'3"
WEIGHT
115.5 lbs
REACH
62"
NICKNAME(S)
The Karate Hottie
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
Aurora, CO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/08/23  UFC 287 Pinheiro defeats Waterson-Gomez Split
05/08/21  UFC on ESPN 24 Rodriguez defeats Waterson-Gomez Unanimous
09/12/20  UFC on ESPN+ 35 Waterson-Gomez defeats Hill Split
05/09/20  UFC 249 Esparza defeats Waterson-Gomez Split
10/12/19  UFC on ESPN+ 19 Jedrzejczyk defeats Waterson-Gomez Unanimous
03/30/19  UFC on ESPN 2 Waterson-Gomez defeats Kowalkiewicz Unanimous
10/06/18  UFC 229 Waterson-Gomez defeats Herrig Unanimous
04/14/18  UFC on Fox 29 Waterson-Gomez defeats Casey Split
12/02/17  UFC 218 Pennington defeats Waterson-Gomez Unanimous
10/06/12  Invicta FC 3 Waterson-Gomez defeats Schuckman Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com