f o l l o w           

Vicente Luque
BORN
November 27, 1991 (Age 28)
New Jersey, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Silent Assassin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Brasilia, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/02/19  UFC 244 Thompson defeats Luque Unanimous
08/10/19  UFC on ESPN+ 14 Luque defeats Perry Split
03/18/17  UFC Fight Night 107 Edwards defeats Luque Unanimous
07/12/15  TUF 21 Finale Graves defeats Luque Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com