f o l l o w           

Kamaru Usman
BORN
May 11, 1988 (Age 31)
Nigeria
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
169 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
The Nigerian Nightmare
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dallas, TX
Boca Raton, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/02/19  UFC 235 Usman defeats Woodley Unanimous
11/30/18  TUF 28 Finale Usman defeats dos Anjos Unanimous
05/19/18  UFC Fight Night 129 Usman defeats Maia Unanimous
01/14/18  UFC Fight Night 124 Usman defeats Meek Unanimous
04/08/17  UFC 210 Usman defeats Strickland Unanimous
11/19/16  UFC Fight Night 100 Usman defeats Alves Unanimous
07/23/16  UFC on Fox 20 Usman defeats Yakovlev Unanimous
12/19/15  UFC on Fox 17 Usman defeats Edwards Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com