f o l l o w           

Billy Giovanella
BORN
August 20, 1985 (Age 35)
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
125 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Wolverine
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Bellingham, MA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/20/17  Bellator 185 Lopez defeats Giovanella Unanimous
07/17/15  Bellator 140 Cardarelli defeats Giovanella Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com