f o l l o w           

Glaico França
BORN
February 28, 1991 (Age 30)
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
Nego
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Balneario Camboriu, Santa Catarina, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/24/16  UFC Fight Night 95 Gillespie defeats França Unanimous
04/23/16  UFC 197 Vick defeats França Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com