f o l l o w           

Scott Holtzman
BORN
September 30, 1983 (Age 37)
Tennessee, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Hot Sauce
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Knoxville, TN
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/15/20  UFC on ESPN+ 25 Holtzman defeats Miller Unanimous
02/17/19  UFC on ESPN 1 Lentz defeats Holtzman Unanimous
12/09/17  UFC Fight Night 123 Holtzman defeats Horcher Unanimous
04/22/17  UFC Fight Night 108 Holtzman defeats McBride Unanimous
12/17/16  UFC on Fox 22 Emmett defeats Holtzman Unanimous
07/13/16  UFC Fight Night 91 Holtzman defeats Pfister Unanimous
01/02/16  UFC 195 Dober defeats Holtzman Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com