f o l l o w           

Geane Herrera
BORN
May 27, 1990 (Age 29)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
125 lbs
REACH
66"
NICKNAME(S)
Pulga
The Revolutionary
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tampa, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/27/16  UFC Fight Night 101 Nguyen defeats Herrera Unanimous
06/18/16  UFC Fight Night 89 Bagautinov defeats Herrera Unanimous
08/08/15  UFC Fight Night 73 Borg defeats Herrera Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com