f o l l o w           

Keith Jardine
BORN
October 31, 1975 (Age 44)
Montana, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
185.5 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
The Dean of Mean
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
Butte, MT
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/14/12  Strikeforce Gracie defeats Jardine Unanimous
04/09/11  Strikeforce Mousasi draws with Jardine Majority
06/19/10  TUF 11 Finale Hamill defeats Jardine Majority
03/07/09  UFC 96 Jackson defeats Jardine Unanimous
10/18/08  UFC 89 Jardine defeats Vera Split
09/22/07  UFC 76 Jardine defeats Liddell Split
06/24/06  TUF 3 Finale Jardine defeats Gouveia Unanimous
04/06/06  UFN 4 Bonnar defeats Jardine Unanimous
02/04/06  UFC 57 Jardine defeats Whitehead Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com