f o l l o w           

Joaquim Silva
BORN
February 05, 1989 (Age 31)
Goiás, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Netto BJJ
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Curitiba, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/27/18  UFC on Fox 27 Pichel defeats Silva Unanimous
05/28/17  UFC Fight Night 109 Silva defeats Madadi Split
09/05/15  UFC 191 Silva defeats Malegarie Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com