f o l l o w           

J.J. Okanovich
BORN
November 04, 1981 (Age 39)
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
154.8 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Bosnian Bomber
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/12/18  Bellator 199 Okanovich defeats Lujan Unanimous
09/19/15  Bellator 142 Okanovich defeats Delgado Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com