f o l l o w           

Rodrigo Almeida
BORN
July 21, 1992 (Age 26)
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
148 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Young Lion
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Woburn, MA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/17/15  WSOF 24 Boyington defeats Almeida Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com