f o l l o w           

Ed Herman
BORN
October 02, 1980 (Age 39)
Washington, USA
HEIGHT
6'1.5"
WEIGHT
206 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
Short Fuse
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Portland, OR
Fort Collins, CO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 21 Herman defeats Ibragimov Unanimous
10/27/18  UFC Fight Night 138 Villante defeats Herman Split
07/07/17  TUF 25 Finale Dollaway defeats Herman Unanimous
05/10/14  UFC Fight Night 40 Herman defeats Natal Unanimous
11/16/13  UFC 167 Leites defeats Herman Unanimous
07/27/13  UFC on Fox 8 Herman defeats Smith Split
04/18/09  UFC 97 Herman defeats Loiseau Unanimous
09/17/08  UFN 15 Belcher defeats Herman Unanimous
06/24/06  TUF 3 Finale Grove defeats Herman Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com