f o l l o w           

Chidi Njokuani
BORN
December 31, 1988 (Age 35)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
6'3"
WEIGHT
185 lbs
REACH
80"
NICKNAME(S)
Bang Bang
Chidi Bang Bang
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Garland, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/25/23  UFC on ESPN 43 Duraev defeats Njokuani Split
07/12/19  Bellator 224 Carvalho defeats Njokuani Unanimous
12/01/17  Bellator 189 Njokuani defeats Kato Unanimous
01/27/17  Bellator 171 Njokuani defeats Guillard Unanimous
11/20/15  Bellator 146 Njokuani defeats Rainey Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com