f o l l o w           

Enrique Barzola
BORN
April 25, 1989 (Age 31)
Peru
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
El Fuerte
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Lima, Peru
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/14/20  UFC on ESPN+ 28 Yahya draws with Barzola Majority
10/26/19  UFC on ESPN+ 20 Evloev defeats Barzola Unanimous
08/10/19  UFC on ESPN+ 14 Barzola defeats Moffett Split
03/30/19  UFC on ESPN 2 Aguilar defeats Barzola Unanimous
05/19/18  UFC Fight Night 129 Barzola defeats Davis Unanimous
01/20/18  UFC 220 Barzola defeats Bessette Unanimous
05/13/17  UFC 211 Barzola defeats Benitez Unanimous
11/05/16  TUF Latin America 3 Finale Barzola defeats Avila Unanimous
08/27/16  UFC on Fox 21 Bochniak defeats Barzola Split
11/21/15  UFC Fight Night 78 Barzola defeats Gutierrez Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com