f o l l o w           

Jason Knight
BORN
July 14, 1992 (Age 28)
Mississippi, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Kid
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
D'Iberville, MS
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/03/18  UFC 230 Rinaldi defeats Knight Unanimous
05/27/18  UFC Fight Night 130 Amirkhani defeats Knight Split
12/09/17  UFC Fight Night 123 Benitez defeats Knight Unanimous
11/27/16  UFC Fight Night 101 Knight defeats Hooker Unanimous
07/23/16  UFC on Fox 20 Knight defeats Alers Split
12/11/15  TUF 22 Finale Kawajiri defeats Knight Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com