f o l l o w           

Yushin Okami
BORN
July 21, 1981 (Age 39)
Kanagawa, Japan
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Thunder
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Kanagawa, Japan
Fujisawa, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/02/18  UFC Fight Night 142 Kunchenko defeats Okami Unanimous
04/14/18  UFC on Fox 29 Okami defeats Lima Unanimous
12/31/16  WSOF 34 Okami defeats Bradley Split
10/17/15  WSOF 24 Fitch defeats Okami Unanimous
03/03/13  UFC on Fuel 8 Okami defeats Lombard Split
12/29/12  UFC 155 Okami defeats Belcher Unanimous
11/13/10  UFC 122 Okami defeats Marquardt Unanimous
08/01/10  UFC Live Okami defeats Munoz Split
10/24/09  UFC 104 Sonnen defeats Okami Unanimous
12/27/08  UFC 92 Okami defeats Lister Unanimous
10/20/07  UFC 77 Okami defeats MacDonald Unanimous
06/16/07  UFC 72 Franklin defeats Okami Unanimous
04/07/07  UFC 69 Okami defeats Swick Unanimous
08/26/06  UFC 62 Okami defeats Belcher Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com