f o l l o w           

Luke Sanders
BORN
December 12, 1985 (Age 36)
Tennessee, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
Cool Hand
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Nashville, TN
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/01/21  UFC on ESPN 23 Colares defeats Sanders Unanimous
04/14/18  UFC on Fox 29 Sanders defeats Williams Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com