f o l l o w           

Mehdi Baghdad
BORN
April 13, 1985 (Age 34)
France
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
155.5 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Sultan
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Los Angeles, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/07/16  UFC Fight Night 90 Makdessi defeats Baghdad Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com