f o l l o w           

Alex Nicholson
BORN
May 02, 1990 (Age 32)
Florida, USA
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
234.6 lbs
REACH
77.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Spartan
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Orlando, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/31/19  PFL 9 Barroso defeats Nicholson Unanimous
06/06/19  PFL 3 Barroso defeats Nicholson Split
11/05/16  TUF Latin America 3 Finale Alvey defeats Nicholson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com