f o l l o w           

Augusto Mendes
BORN
March 03, 1983 (Age 37)
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
Tanquinho
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Glendale, AZ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/15/17  UFC on Fox 24 Sterling defeats Mendes Unanimous
01/15/17  UFC Fight Night 103 Mendes defeats Saenz Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com