f o l l o w           

Curtis Blaydes
BORN
February 18, 1991 (Age 31)
Illinois, USA
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
259 lbs
REACH
80"
NICKNAME(S)
Razor
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
Chicago, IL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/25/21  UFC 266 Blaydes defeats Rozenstruik Unanimous
06/20/20  UFC Vegas 3 Blaydes defeats Volkov Unanimous
03/23/19  UFC on ESPN+ 6 Blaydes defeats Willis Unanimous
02/10/18  UFC 221 Blaydes defeats Hunt Unanimous
07/08/17  UFC 213 Blaydes defeats Omielanczuk Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com