f o l l o w           

Roan Carneiro
BORN
June 02, 1978 (Age 41)
Brazil
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
74.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Jucao
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Atlanta, GA
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/11/17  UFC 208 LaFlare defeats Carneiro Unanimous
09/17/16  UFC Fight Night 94 Carneiro defeats Robertson Split
09/06/08  UFC 88 Chonan defeats Carneiro Split
04/05/07  UFN 9 Carneiro defeats Clementi Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com