f o l l o w           

Spencer Fisher
BORN
May 09, 1976 (Age 43)
North Carolina, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The King
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Los Angeles, CA
Bettendorf, IA
Davenport, IA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/22/12  UFC on FX 4 Stout defeats Fisher Unanimous
02/27/11  UFC 127 Pearson defeats Fisher Unanimous
10/16/10  UFC 120 Fisher defeats Warburton Unanimous
06/19/10  TUF 11 Finale Siver defeats Fisher Unanimous
06/13/09  UFC 99 Fisher defeats Uno Unanimous
06/21/08  TUF 7 Finale Fisher defeats Stephens Unanimous
11/17/07  UFC 78 Edgar defeats Fisher Unanimous
06/12/07  UFN 10 Fisher defeats Stout Unanimous
03/04/06  UFC 58 Stout defeats Fisher Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com