f o l l o w           

Marcus Surin
BORN
May 27, 1981 (Age 39)
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Blueprint
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
New York, NY
Spring Valley, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/14/19  Bellator 222 Surin defeats Mirkhojaev Unanimous
10/20/17  Bellator 185 Quinn defeats Surin Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com